Wales Rugby League

RYGBI CYNGHRAIR CYMRU

Go

preferences
last

Wed 15/03SRL
Havering SiVS.
Sir George

Wed 15/03NE1
Halifax ERAVS.
St Marys

Wed 15/03NE1
Leeds City 28
Hull FC Fou14

Wed 15/03NE2
Craven Coll52
Wilberforce0

Wed 15/03NE2
Leeds ColleVS.
Wyke 6th Fo

Wed 15/03NE2
Dons FoundaVS.
New College

Wed 15/03NW2
Cronton Col30
Salford Cit0

Wed 15/03NW2
Winstanley VS.
Wigan & Lei

Wed 15/03NW2
Cowley Sixt6
The Rugby L32

Wed 15/03NW2
Wigan Warri0
Runshaw Col30

Wed 15/03M2A
LoughborougVS.
Lincoln

Wed 15/03SE1
St Marys A68
Essex6

Wed 15/03SE1
BrunelVS.
Brighton Un

Wed 15/03N3B
Bradford0
York Univer24

Wed 15/03N2B
Leeds Becke46
Huddersfiel8

Wed 15/03N2B
Leeds Unive24
Newcastle A0

Wed 15/03M2B
Oxford BrooVS.
Cambridge

Wed 15/03M2B
Warwick64
Northampton10

Wed 15/03M1A
Coventry38
Nottingham 68

Wed 15/03PE1
Newcastle TVS.
Coleg y Cym

Wed 15/03PE1
Halifax ERAVS.
Wakefield C

Wed 15/03PE1
Furness RaiVS.
New College

Wed 15/03PE1
Loughboroug18
Hopwood Hal48

Wed 15/03M2A
Nottingham VS.
Oxford Broo

Wed 15/03M2A
Oxford Broo76
Nottingham 0

Wed 15/03CUP
St John Rig6
New College48

Wed 15/03PE1
Bristol AcaVS.
Bishop Burt

Wed 15/03N1A
Sheffield H16
Sheffield64

Fri 17/03M2A
LoughborougVS.
University

Wed 22/03NE1
Calderdale VS.
Leeds City

Wed 22/03NE1
Kirklees CoVS.
Greenhead C

Wed 22/03NW2
Hopwood HalVS.
Salford Red

Wed 22/03NW2
Moreton Rug6
Carmel Coll50

Wed 22/03NW2
Oldham 6th 0
Warrington 30

Wed 22/03NW2
St John RigVS.
Priestley C

Wed 22/03NW2
Salford Cit30
The Rugby L0

Wed 22/03NW2
Runshaw ColVS.
Cronton Col

Wed 22/03NW2
Winstanley 30
Wigan Warri0

Wed 22/03NW2
Wigan & LeiVS.
Cowley Sixt

Wed 22/03PE1
Coleg y Cym58
Bristol Aca24

next

Student World Cup

Student World Cup Student World Cup

1986

Round 1 - Great Britain 8 France 14, New Zealand 22 Australia 14
Round 2 - New Zealand 12 France 10, Great Britain 40 Papua New Guinea 8
Round 3 - Australia 12 Great Britain 4, France 20 Papua New Guinea 4
Round 4 - New Zealand 54 Papua New Guinea 0, Australia 54 France 18
Round 5 - Australia 50 Papua New Guinea 16, New Zealand 28 Great Britain 12

3rd Place Playoff - France 24 Great Britain 10
World Cup Final - New Zealand 14 Australia 10

 

1989

AUGUST

Round 1 - Scotland 12 Ireland 16, Australia 18 England 10
New Zealand 20 France 20, Wales 48 Holland 10 

Round 2 - Australia 36 Scotland 22, England 65 Ireland 12
New Zealand 28 Wales 10, France 42 Holland 12

Round 3 - Australia 78 Ireland 8, England 54 Scotland 4
New Zealand 50 Holland 16, France 19 Wales 4 

Semi Finals - New Zealand 10 England 20, Australia 18 France 2

Play-off for 7th/8th - Holland 10 Scotland 20
Play-off for 5th/6th - Ireland 12 Wales 48 (Vetch Field, Swansea before Wigan v Widnes Charity Shield) - Aug 19
Play-off for 3rd/4th - France 28 New Zealand 16 

World Cup Final - Australia 10 England 5

 

1992

August 15 - Round 1 - England 38 Ireland 4, Wales 20 Fiji 18, Scotland 42 Papua New Guinea 14, Australia 32 Tonga 6, New Zealand 15 Samoa 14 

August 18 - Round 2 - Tonga 36 Papua New Guinea 12, New Zealand 48 Ireland 4, Fiji 34 England 14, Australia 38 Scotland 10, Wales 7 Samoa 6 

August 20 - Round 3 - Australia 32 Papua New Guinea 0, Tonga 56 Scotland 12, New Zealand 38 Fiji 20, Wales 38 Ireland 10, England 24 Samoa 24

August 22 - Quarter Finals - Tonga 44 England 20, New Zealand 24 Scotland 18, Wales 57 Fiji 20, Australia 74 Samoa 14

August 25 - Semi Finals - Tonga 34 New Zealand 16, Australia 25 Wales 7

August 28 - Play-off for 3rd/4th - New Zealand 14 Wales 12

August 28 - World Cup Final - Australia 32 Tonga 6

 

1996

Round 1 - August 17
France 29 England 2, Scotland 90 Japan 4
Samoa 16 New Zealand 4, Russia 57 South Africa 30
Australia 50 Wales 4, USA 22 Ireland 20 

Round 2 - August 20
Scotland 10 England 4, France 76 Japan 0
New Zealand 62 USA 10, Samoa 42 Ireland 16
Australia 68 South Africa 12, Russia 12 Wales 8

Round 3 - August 24
Samoa 82 USA 6, France 36 Scotland 2
New Zealand 66 Ireland 0, England 76 Japan 18
Australia 52 Russia 5, South Africa 30 Wales 28

Plate Semi Finals - Wales 42 USA 18, Ireland 6 Japan 10 - August 27
Plate Play-off - USA 54 Japan 10
Plate Final - Wales 20 Ireland 12 - August 31

Bowl Semi Finals - South Africa 44 Scotland 16, England 21 Russia 18
Bowl Play-off - Russia 26 Scotland 20
Bowl Final - South Africa 22 England 20

World Cup Semi Finals - Samoa 28 France 22, Australia 26 New Zealand 6
World Cup 3rd/4th Play-off - New Zealand 22 France 20
World Cup Final - Australia 38 Samoa 16

 

1999

FRENCH GROUP
Russia 50 Japan 8, France 27 Russia 10, France 62 Japan 14 

WELSH GROUP
Oct 3 - Wales 72 Canada 12, New Zealand 88 Canada 0, Oct 10 - New Zealand 46 Wales 10

SCOTTISH GROUP
Scotland 26 South Africa 26, England 34 South Africa 18, England 20 Scotland 4

IRISH GROUP
Ireland 50 USA 0, Australia 74 USA 2, Australia 40 Ireland 10

World Plate Semi-Finals - Japan 10 Scotland 70, USA 12 Canada 16
World Plate Play-off - Japan 16 USA 46
World Plate Final - Scotland 26 Canada 16

Oct 13 - World Bowl Semi-Finals - South Africa 10 Russia 22, Ireland 26 Wales 16
Oct 16 - World Bowl Play-off - South Africa 24 Wales 26
World Bowl Final - Russia 25 Ireland 24

World Cup Semi-Finals - England 10 France 7, Australia 14 New Zealand 25
World Cup Play-off - France 0 Australia 78
World Cup Final - England 16 New Zealand 46

 

2005

Round 1 1st-3rd July
Ireland 46 Pacific Islands 48, Australia 66 Scotland 4
New Zealand 46 Wales 0, England 35 France 18 - report 

Round 2 - 5th-6th July
France 28 Pacific Islands 6, England 26 Ireland 4
Scotland 16 Wales 31, Australia 32 New Zealand 14 - report

Round 3 9th-10th July
England 30 Pacific Islands 24, France 82 Ireland 18
Australia 74 Wales 6, New Zealand 70 Scotland 4 - report

Plate Semi Finals 12th July
Pacific Islands 30 Scotland 16, Wales 25 Ireland 10 - report

Cup Semi Finals 13th July
England 4 New Zealand 34, Australia 22 France 0

Play off for 7th&8th 15th July - Scotland 13 Ireland 4
Plate Final for 5th&6th 15th July - Pacific Irelands 74 Wales 18 - report
Play off 3rd&4th 16th July - England 12 France 31

World Cup Final 16th July - Australia 8 New Zealand 17

 

2008

GROUP A
5th July - Scotland 0 Greece 14 - Australia 24 England 0
9th July - England 22 Greece 20 - Australia 58 Scotland 0
12th July - Australia 54 Greece 0 - Scotland 0 England 32 

GROUP B
5th July - New Zealand 22 France 10 - Ireland 12 Wales 32 - report
9th July - France 11 Ireland 2 - New Zealand 28 Wales 10 - report
12th July - France 6 Wales 42 - New Zealand 32 Ireland 10 - report

PLATE SEMI-FINALS
15th July - Scotland 4 France 34 - Greece 2 Ireland 10

CUP SEMI-FINALS
16th July - England 30 New Zealand 22 - Australia 26 Wales 10 - report

19th July 2008
7v8 - Ireland 22 Scotland 18
3v4 - New Zealand 24 Wales 18 - report

PLATE FINAL - Greece 14 France 12

WORLD CUP FINAL
Australia 26 England 16
at Langlands Park, Stones Corner

 

2013

Thursday 4th July – Provident Stadium, Bradford
New Zealand 122 Russia 0
Scotland 96 Australia 0


Thursday 4th July – LoveRugbyLeague.com Stadium, Batley
Wales 30 South Africa 10
England 54 Ireland 6


Sunday 7th July – South Leeds Stadium, Leeds
Scotland 46 Russia 6
Australia 34 New Zealand 16
South Africa 42 Ireland 24
England 46 Wales 12


Wednesday 10th July – Tetley’s Stadium, Dewsbury
Scotland 22 New Zealand 58
Australia 108 Russia 0


Wednesday 10th July – Bigfella’s Stadium, Featherstone
Wales 56 Ireland 4
England 52 South Africa 14


Friday 12th July – LoveRugbyLeague.com Stadium, Batley
6pm 5th/6th Play-off - Scotland v South Africa
8pm Semi-Final - Australia 42 Wales 10

Friday 12th July – Tetley's Stadium
Ireland 42 Russia 18
England 18 New Zealand 17


Sunday 14th July – Headingley Carnegie Stadium, Leeds
Final - England 16 Australia 26

Sport Wales
Glyndwr
My Club Betting
Raging Bull Logo
Flintshire County Council
Wrexham County Council
Vaughan Davies
JBC Nutrition
mbi
Wxm Lager
Fotofire
The Leader
A B Sundecks