Wales Rugby League

RYGBI CYNGHRAIR CYMRU

Go

preferences
last

Wed 15/03SRL
Havering SiVS.
Sir George

Wed 15/03NE1
Halifax ERAVS.
St Marys

Wed 15/03NE1
Leeds City 28
Hull FC Fou14

Wed 15/03NE2
Craven Coll52
Wilberforce0

Wed 15/03NE2
Leeds ColleVS.
Wyke 6th Fo

Wed 15/03NE2
Dons FoundaVS.
New College

Wed 15/03NW2
Cronton Col30
Salford Cit0

Wed 15/03NW2
Winstanley VS.
Wigan & Lei

Wed 15/03NW2
Cowley Sixt6
The Rugby L32

Wed 15/03NW2
Wigan Warri0
Runshaw Col30

Wed 15/03M2A
LoughborougVS.
Lincoln

Wed 15/03SE1
St Marys A68
Essex6

Wed 15/03SE1
BrunelVS.
Brighton Un

Wed 15/03N3B
Bradford0
York Univer24

Wed 15/03N2B
Leeds Becke46
Huddersfiel8

Wed 15/03N2B
Leeds Unive24
Newcastle A0

Wed 15/03M2B
Oxford BrooVS.
Cambridge

Wed 15/03M2B
Warwick64
Northampton10

Wed 15/03M1A
Coventry38
Nottingham 68

Wed 15/03PE1
Newcastle TVS.
Coleg y Cym

Wed 15/03PE1
Halifax ERAVS.
Wakefield C

Wed 15/03PE1
Furness RaiVS.
New College

Wed 15/03PE1
Loughboroug18
Hopwood Hal48

Wed 15/03M2A
Nottingham VS.
Oxford Broo

Wed 15/03M2A
Oxford Broo76
Nottingham 0

Wed 15/03CUP
St John Rig6
New College48

Wed 15/03PE1
Bristol AcaVS.
Bishop Burt

Wed 15/03N1A
Sheffield H16
Sheffield64

Fri 17/03M2A
LoughborougVS.
University

Wed 22/03NE1
Calderdale VS.
Leeds City

Wed 22/03NE1
Kirklees CoVS.
Greenhead C

Wed 22/03NW2
Hopwood HalVS.
Salford Red

Wed 22/03NW2
Moreton Rug6
Carmel Coll50

Wed 22/03NW2
Oldham 6th 0
Warrington 30

Wed 22/03NW2
St John RigVS.
Priestley C

Wed 22/03NW2
Salford Cit30
The Rugby L0

Wed 22/03NW2
Runshaw ColVS.
Cronton Col

Wed 22/03NW2
Winstanley 30
Wigan Warri0

Wed 22/03NW2
Wigan & LeiVS.
Cowley Sixt

Wed 22/03PE1
Coleg y Cym58
Bristol Aca24

next

Dragonhearts

Dragonhearts Dragonhearts
Dragonhearts

Early Years - Friendlies

5 May 1994 - Wales 10 England 14 at Swansea
3 October 1998 - Wales 18 Scotland 28 at Cross Keys
10 September 1999 - England 40 Wales 8 at Cheltenham
19 September 1999 - Scotland 20 Wales 20 at Edinburgh
19 August 2000 - Scotland 10 Wales 20 at Glasgow
09 September 2001 - Wales 18 England 38 at Rumney, Cardiff
16 September 2001 - Wales 40 Scotland 22 at The Boulevard, Hull

 

2002

15 June - Scotland 22 Wales 40 at Glasgow
16 June - Ireland 10 England 32 at Dublin
20 July - Scotland 8 England 58 at Glasgow
21 July - Wales 52 Ireland 20 at Penarth
18 August - Ireland 70 Scotland 10 at Belfast
15 September - England 18 Wales 28 at Cheltenham

2003

21 June - England 28 Scotland 20 at Haworth RLFC, York
28 June - Ireland 32 Wales 28 at Dublin
27 July - Wales 48 Scotland 22 at Brewery Field, Bridgend
27 July - England 34 Ireland 14 at Cheltenham
9 August - Scotland 48 Ireland 20 at Queens Park, Glasgow
14 September - Wales 28 England 18 at Aberavon RFC

2004

15 May - Wales 56 Ireland 12 at Cardiff Athletics Stadium
13 June - Scotland 26 England 28 at Hamilton RFC
3 July - Scotland 26 Wales 34 at Glasgow
3 July - Ireland 28 England 24 at Clontarf RFC, Dublin
22 August - Ireland 16 Scotland 24 at Navan RFC
12 September - England 32 Wales 34 at Coventry Bears

2005

12 June - Wales 70 Scotland 8 at Brewery Field, Celtic Crusaders
2 July - England 8 Ireland 26 at Halifax RLFC
16 July - Ireland 10 Wales 18 at Terenure College, Dublin
23 July - England 16 Scotland 17 at New River Stadium, London Skolars
14 August - Scotland 44 Ireland 16 at Glasgow
27 August - Wales 52 Lebanon 12 at Brewery Field, Celtic Crusaders (not part of championship)
11 September - Wales 32 England 36 at Brewery Field, Celtic Crusaders

 

2006

Saturday 15 July - Ireland 23 England 44 at Terenure College RFC, Dublin
Saturday 3 June - Ireland 38 Scotland 30 at St Marys RFC, Limerick
Sunday 16 July - Scotland 16 Wales 22 at Glasgow
Sunday 13 August - Scotland 14 England 46 at Glasgow
Saturday 19 August - Wales 10 Ireland 24 at Brewery Field, Celtic Crusaders
Sunday 10 September England 30 Wales 26 at Featherstone Rovers RLFC

2007

Saturday 16 June - Wales 44 Scotland 30 at Cardiff Demons
Saturday 23 June - England 22 Ireland 28 at Leigh Centurions
Saturday 30 June - Wales 22 France 18 at Neath Port Talbot Steelers (not part of Championship
Saturday 14 July - Ireland 16 Wales 16 at Carlow
Saturday 14 July - England 42 Scotland 40 at Gateshead Thunder
Saturday 11 August - Scotland 18 Ireland 28 at Glasgow Hawks
Sunday 19 August - Wales 39 England 18 at Blackwood Bulldogs

2008

Saturday 21 June - Scotland 20 Wales 62 at Glasgow
Sunday 6 July - Wales 32 Ireland 24 at Porthcawl
Sunday 20 July - England 8 Wales 24 at East Riding RLFC, Hull
Saturday 26 July - Ireland 26 Scotland 28 at Dublin
Saturday 16 August - Scotland 26 England 24 at Edinburgh
Saturday 6 September - Ireland 36 England 24 at Tullamore

2009

Saturday 13th June
Wales Dragonhearts 42 England Lionhearts 4 at Brewery Field, Celtic Crusaders
Scotland Bravehearts 22 Irish Wolfhounds 30 at Edinburgh

Saturday 11th July
Wales Dragonhearts 32 Scotland Bravehearts 12 at Blackwood
England Lionhearts 28 Irish Wolfhounds 12 at Broughton Park, Manchester

Saturday 8 August
Irish Wolfhounds 28 Wales Dragonhearts 26 at Dublin
England Lionhearts 24 Scotland Bravehearts 40 at Staines RFC

2010

Sunday 13th June - Wales Dragonhearts 34 Ireland Wolfhounds 8 at The Gnoll, Neath
Sunday 13th June - Scotland Bravehearts 34 England Lionhearts 32 at GHA Rugby Club, Glasgow
Saturday 10th July - England Lionhearts 34 Wales Dragonhearts 30 at Somerset Vikings RLFC
Saturday 10th July - Ireland Wolfhounds 6 Scotland Bravehearts 10 at Terenure
Saturday 14th August - Ireland Wolfhounds 12 England Lionhearts 44 at Limerick
Saturday 14th August - Scotland Bravehearts 35 Wales Dragonhearts 22 at Edinburgh

 

2011

Saturday 25th June - England Lionhearts 30 Scotland Bravehearts 22 at Stanningley
Saturday 2nd July - Ireland Wolfhounds 22 Wales Dragonhearts 54 at Limerick
Saturday 16th July - Wales Dragonhearts 34 Scotland Bravehearts 22 at Caerphilly RFC
Saturday 16th July - England Lionhearts 12 Ireland Wolfhounds 26 at Hemel Hempstead
Saturday 6th August - Wales Dragonhearts 30 England Lionhearts 24 at Caerphilly RFC
Saturday 13th August - Scotland Bravehearts 26 Ireland Wolfhounds 8 at Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow

 

2012

Saturday 23rd June - Ireland Wolfhounds v Scotland Bravehearts at Malone - postponed, not replayed
Saturday 23rd June - England Lions 56 Wales Dragonhearts 8 at Leigh Sports Village
Saturday 21st July - Scotland Bravehearts 48 England Lions 14 at Falkirk
Saturday 21st July - Wales Dragonhearts 28 Ireland Wolfhounds 26 at Bonymaen RFC
Saturday 6th August - Ireland Wolfhounds 0 England Lions 38 at Bruff RFC
Saturday 13th August - Scotland Bravehearts 36 Wales Dragonhearts 16 at Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow

 

2013

Sunday 14th July - Wales Dragonhearts 0 England Lions 54 at South Wales Scorpions RLFC, Neath
Saturday 3rd August - Ireland Wolfhounds 14 Wales Dragonhearts 48 at Limerick
Saturday 10th August - Scotland Bravehearts 38 Ireland Wolfhounds 26 at Sunnyside
Friday 23rd August - England Lions 52 Ireland Wolfhounds 0 at Hemel
Saturday 24th August - Wales Dragonhearts 64 Scotland Bravehearts 18 at Colwyn Bay
Saturday 15th September - England Lions 94 Scotland Bravehearts 0 at Wath Brow Hornets

 

2014

Sunday 10th August - Scotland Bravehearts 18 Wales Dragonhearts 16 at Aberdeen

Saturday 16th August - Ireland Wolfhounds 44 Scotland Bravehearts 10 at Ashbourne

Saturday 23rd August - Wales Dragonhearts 22 Ireland Wolfhounds 28 at Colwyn Bay

 

2015

Saturday 28th November 2015 - England Lions 56 Wales Dragonhearts 10 at Wigan

 

Sport Wales
Glyndwr
My Club Betting
Raging Bull Logo
Flintshire County Council
Wrexham County Council
Vaughan Davies
JBC Nutrition
mbi
Wxm Lager
Fotofire
The Leader
A B Sundecks