Wales Rugby League

RYGBI CYNGHRAIR CYMRU

Go

preferences
last

Wed 22/03NE1
Calderdale VS.
Leeds City

Wed 22/03NE1
Kirklees CoVS.
Greenhead C

Wed 22/03NW2
Hopwood HalVS.
Salford Red

Wed 22/03NW2
Moreton Rug6
Carmel Coll50

Wed 22/03NW2
Oldham 6th 0
Warrington 30

Wed 22/03NW2
St John RigVS.
Priestley C

Wed 22/03NW2
Salford Cit30
The Rugby L0

Wed 22/03NW2
Runshaw ColVS.
Cronton Col

Wed 22/03NW2
Winstanley 30
Wigan Warri0

Wed 22/03NW2
Wigan & LeiVS.
Cowley Sixt

Wed 22/03PE1
Coleg y Cym58
Bristol Aca24

Wed 22/03PE1
Bishop Burt44
Huddersfiel0

Wed 22/03PE1
Hopwood Hal4
Halifax ERA8

Wed 22/03PE1
New CollegeVS.
Wakefield C

Wed 22/03PE1
Furness RaiVS.
Loughboroug

Wed 22/03BCT
Bath12
Nottingham 14

Wed 22/03CHA
Northumbria24
Leeds Becke18

Wed 22/03M2A
LincolnVS.
Loughboroug

Wed 22/03FRI
Manchester VS.
Edge Hill

Wed 22/03FRI
BristolVS.
South Wales

Wed 22/03VA
Northampton54
University 4

Wed 22/03N3B
BradfordVS.
Sheffield A

Wed 22/03M2A
Nottingham 1
Oxford Broo64

Wed 22/03VA
Sheffield40
Sheffield H26

Wed 22/03NE2
Leeds ColleVS.
Craven Coll

Sat 25/03C3
Newcastle TVS.
Midlands Hu

Mon 27/03FRE
Midlands HuVS.
Leeds City

Wed 29/03NE2
Craven CollVS.
New College

Wed 29/03VA
BrunelVS.
St Marys

Wed 29/03CUP
Hopwood HalVS.
Wakefield C

Wed 29/03CUP
New CollegeVS.
Halifax ERA

Wed 29/03VA
LiverpoolVS.
Liverpool J

Wed 29/03NPO
Nottingham VS.
Manchester

Wed 05/04PE1
Bishop BurtVS.
Coleg y Cym

Wed 05/04PE1
HuddersfielVS.
Newcastle T

Wed 05/04PE1
Halifax ERAVS.
Furness Rai

Wed 05/04PE1
Wakefield CVS.
Hopwood Hal

Wed 05/04SPO
ReadingVS.
Bath

Wed 05/04NPO
Manchester VS.
Nottingham

Wed 19/04PE1
Bristol AcaVS.
Huddersfiel

next

Grand Finals

Grand Finals Grand Finals
Bridgend

Welsh Grand Final (South Wales from 2012)

14th August 2003 Bridgend Blue Bulls 42 Aberavon Fighting Irish 8
07th August 2004 Bridgend Blue Bulls 26 Aberavon Fighting Irish 21 
14th August 2005 Bridgend Blue Bulls 56 Torfaen Tigers 16 
12th August 2006 Bridgend Blue Bulls 22 Cardiff Demons 10 
04th August 2007 Bridgend Blue Bulls 24 Newport Titans 18 
10th August 2008 Valley Cougars 26 Blackwood Bulldogs 12 
21st August 2009 Blackwood Bulldogs 38 Bridgend Blue Bulls 22
21st August 2010 Valley Cougars 46 Bridgend Blue Bulls 44
14th August 2011 Bridgend Blue Bulls 48 Valley Cougars 24
19th August 2012 Bonymaen Broncos 46 Bridgend Blue Bulls 28
18th August 2013 Torfaen Tigers 24 Valley Cougars 18
17th August 2014 Bridgend Blue Bulls 33 Aber Valley Wolves 30
16th August 2015 Bridgend Blue Bulls 34 Aber Valley Wolves 30
31st August 2016 Bridgend Blue Bulls 32 Aber Valley Wolves 28

 

Conference National / South Finals (Welsh appearances)

28th September 2008 Celtic Crusaders Colts 26 Bramley Buffaloes 4
20th September 2014 Valley Cougars 19 Sheffield Hallam Eagles 10 
19th September 2015 Valley Cougars 16 Nottingham Outlaws 39
17th September 2016 Valley Cougars 0 London Chargers 42

 

Harry Jepson Trophy Finals (Welsh appearances)

06th September 2003 Bridgend Blue Bulls 33 Carlisle Centurions 26 
28th August 2005 Bridgend Blue Bulls 60 Leeds Akkies 10

 

North Wales Grand Final

18th August 2012 Conwy Celts 48 Prestatyn and Rhyl Panthers 26
25th August 2013 Conwy Celts 50 Flintshire Falcons 30

 

Welsh Conference Championship Final

08th August 2010 NPT Steelers 42 Torfaen Tigers 10
14th August 2011 Bonymaen Broncos 40 NPT Steelers 4

 

Welsh Shield Final

07th August 2004 Cardiff Demons 38 Newport Titans 35
14th August 2005 Newport Titans 42 Valley Cougars 41
19th August 2009 Newport Titans 32 Dinefwr Sharks 24
17th August 2014 Valley Cougars 54 Newport Titans 10

 

National Shield Finals (Welsh appearances)

06th September 2003 Bolton Le Moors 28 Torfaen Tigers 21
05th September 2004 Cardiff Demons 29 Thorne Moor Marauders 20

 

Other Finals (Welsh Appearances)

25th April 1998 Division 2 Academy Grand Final - Hunslet Hawks 39 Cardiff Demons 30
28th September 2008 National League 1 Grand Final - Salford City Reds 36 Celtic Crusaders 18
21st July 2013 Northern Rail Bowl Final - North Wales Crusaders 42 London Skolars 24
24th May 2015 iPro Sport Cup Final - North Wales Crusaders 14 Swinton Lions 6

 

Under 17 Grand Finals

2009 Penallta Storm 56 Neath Port Talbot Steelers 30
2010 Penallta Storm 20 CPC Bears 18
2011 Penallta Storm 54 Panthers 8
2012 Penallta Storm 40 Treharris Phoenix 28
2016 Cardiff City RL 30 Torfaen Tigers 22

 

Under 16 Grand Finals

2013 South Gower Rebels 24 Penallta Storm 16
2015 Pill Harriers 38 Rhondda Outlaws 22

 

Under 15 Grand Finals

2009 Neath Port Talbot Steelers 35 Swansea Dragons 14
2010 Penallta Storm 32 Panthers 28
2011 Panthers 30 Tydfil Wildcats 10
2012 Penallta Storm 36 Neath Port Talbot Steelers 20
2013 Aber Valley Wolves 38 Bridgend Blue Bulls 28
2014 Casnewydd Saints 30 Gwendraeth Valley Raiders 22
2015 Torfaen Tigers 24 Cardiff City RL Spartans 20
2016 South Wales Rabbitohs 86 Torfaen Tigers 12

 

Under 14 Grand Finals

2011 NPT Steelers 30 Bridgend Blue Bulls 16
2012 Panthers 30 Aber Valley Wolves 18
2013 Aber Valley Wolves 36 Penallta Wolves 10
2014 Cardiff Spartans 28 Neath and District Spartans 12
2015 SW Rabbitohs 48 Aber Valley Wolves 10

 

Under 13 Grand Finals

2009 Panthers 34 Swansea Dragons 8
2010 Neath Port Talbot Steelers 28 Bridgend Blue Bulls 24
2011 Penallta Storm 38 Bridgend Blue Bulls 26
2013 Neath and District Scorpions 36 Cardiff Spartans 20
2015 Bridgend Blue Bulls 20 Aber Valley Wolves 16
2016 Aber Valley Wolves 52 Torfaen Tigers 20

 

Champion Schools Finals (Welsh Apperances)

15th May 2004 Year 7 Final - Wade Deacon 32 Whitchurch High 10
27th August 2005 Year 7 Final - Brynteg 40 Castleford High 4
25th August 2006 Year 8 Final - Castleford High 16 Brynteg 14
26th August 2011 Year 8 Final - St Joseph's 38 Temple Moor 28
23rd August 2012 Year 10 Final - Outwood Grange 44 Ystalyfera 6
28th August 2015 Year 8 Final - St Peters Wigan 46 Ystalyfera 0
29th August 2015 Year 7 Final - Glantaf 40 Wade Deacon 6
26th August 2016 Year 8 Final - Glantaf 14 Wade Deacon 16

Sport Wales
Glyndwr
My Club Betting
Raging Bull Logo
Flintshire County Council
Wrexham County Council
Vaughan Davies
JBC Nutrition
mbi
Wxm Lager
Fotofire
The Leader
A B Sundecks